IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> T Zones help
dgwills
post Jun 4 2006, 12:57 AM
Post #1


Member


Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 25-August 05
Member No.: 9,846



Hello Smeg, ( or anyone else who can help)
Can you help me again please.... No matter what I try I can't get T Zones to work on my 6315. I have tried various settings I have found here and on T Mo's site, to no avail. I am useing T Mo prepaid and I used this sim in my MPX200 and it worked perfrectly. Any help is much appreciated.
Thanks. smile.gif smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
smeg36
post Jun 4 2006, 02:19 AM
Post #2


Moderator
Group Icon

Group: Super Moderator
Posts: 4,428
Joined: 5-January 04
From: Miami Beach
Member No.: 1,045
Phone: HTC Touch
Carrier: Sprint/Nextel



I recently had a similar experience. I've only setup T-Zones on a contract account with a PPC Phone until recently. Last week I tried to setup my sister in law's SX66 with prepaid T-Zones, and couldn't get it to work. Sorry I can't help much more than to say it wasn't working. It wasn't working on my brothers SPV E200 Smartphone either though, so it makes me wonder if it's something on T-Mobile's site causing the problem.


--------------------
Phone: Sprint Touch Pro
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18th August 2017 - 07:59 PM